Management Team

i) Accountability towards Gender Justice (AGenC) Dang Team

Sl. No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Shiva Yogi Focal Person Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 15 9844126652
2 Dr. Sangeeta Rai Program Officer Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan, 18 9866233244
3 Laxmi Dhakal Psychosocial Counsellor Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan, 15 9846069633
4 Archana Sharma Finance Associate Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan, 15 9868920213
5 Amvhika Oli Administrative Support Tulsipur Sub-Metropolitan, 14 9863503624

 

ii) Accountability towards Gender Justice (AGenC) Rolpa Team

Sl No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Namraj Adhikari Program Officer Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 4 9847847593
2 Chhita Khadka Psychosocial Counsellor Tulsipur Sub-Metropolitan 13 9841534003
3 Saraswati Chaudhary Finance Associate Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 3 9847651706
4 Shrawan Kumar Regmi Administrative Support Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 17 9847829171

 

 

iii) Community in Leadership Program Dang

Sl No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Ramesh K.C District Program Coordinator Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan-10 9857822311
2 Laxmi Dhakal Psychosocial Counsellor Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan – 15 9846069633
3 Nirmala Chaudhary Psychosocial Counsellor Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan -7 9847809638
4 Pramesh Chaudhary Documentation Officer Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan -17 9866926149
5 Aakash Yogi Senior Finance and Admin Officer Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan -17 9866808705
6 Sharmila Giri Administrative Support Staff Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan-17 9857872888

 

iv) Community in Leadership Program Rolpa

Sl No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Dinesh Subedi District Program Coordinator Sunilismriti Rural Municipality, 2 Rolpa 9857847047
2 Sanjita Shahi Psychosocial Counsellor Sunilismriti Rural Municipality, 2 Rolpa 9762460905
3 Manakala B.K Psychosocial Counsellor TriveniRural Municipality, 2 Rolpa 9866642948
4 Kamala Regmi Psychosocial Counsellor Birendranagar Sub-Metropolitan, 11 Surkhet 9846890017
5 Urmila Oja Finance Associate Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan-15 9822926707

 

v) Community in Leadership Program Rukum

Sl No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Deepa Dhital District Program Coordinator Tulsipur Sub-Metropolitan 6 9847834662
2 Laxmi K.C Psychosocial Counsellor Baphikot Rural Municipality 2 West Rukum 9842215861
3 Lalita Buda Psychosocial Counsellor Sisne Rural Municipality 2, East Rukum 9844915049
4 Gita B.K Psychosocial Counsellor Sisne Rural Municipality 4 East Rukum 9749401172
5 Gita Kumari Tharu Finance Associate RaptiSonari Rural Municipaltiy, 3 Banke 9843887040

 

vi) Community Safety Net (CSN) Dang Team

Sl No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Lila Shah Program Coordinator Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 18 9847821866
2 Kalpana Dangi Psychosocial Counsellor Tulsipur Sub- Metropolitan 14 9749762069
3 Sabnam Rana Finance Associate Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 15 9846938083

 

vii) Community Safety Net (CSN) Jajarkot Team

Sl No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Sujan Paudel Program Coordinator Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan,15 9846928618
2   Psychosocial Counsellor  
3 Sharad Mahatara Finance Associate Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan,13 9866854362

 

viii) Heifer Dangisharan Team

Sl No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Namraj Adhikari Focal Person Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 4 9847847593
2 Goma Bhattarai Program Coordinator Tulsipur Sub-Metroploitan 9 9866917333
3 Binita Khadka Finance Officer Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 15 9868998842
4 Roshan  Chaudhary EDF Dangisharan Rural Municipality 4 9864909611
5 Lalita  Chaudhary Community Facilitator Dangisharan Rural Municipality-3 9860808831
6 Kamala   Rokaya Community Facilitator Dangisharan Rural Municipality-1 9847944288
7  Sarita Chaudhary Community Facilitator Dangisharan Rural Municipality- 5 9848294041
8 Pabitra   Chaudhary Community Facilitator Dangisharan Rural Municipality- 6 9804592780
9 Deepa  Bhattarai Community Facilitator Dangisharan Rural Municipality- 7 9844965279

 

ix) Heifer Shantinagar Team

S. No Name Designation Address Contact No
1 Pratibha Gautam Focal Person Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan 15 9866529425
2 Yadhav Chaudhary Program Coordinator Shantinagar Rural Municipality- 7 9857860371
3 Ayushma K.C Finance Officer Shantinagar  Rural Municipality- 4 9841892872
4 Pushpa Kumari Budhathoki Community Facilitator Tulsipur Sub-Metropolitan- 9 9812829131
5 Demin Lamichhane Community Facilitator Santinagar  Rural Municipality -2 9806213000
6 Chhabi Kumari Pandey Community Facilitator Shantinagar  Rural Municipality -3 9866918855
7 Sunil  G.C Community Facilitator Shantinaga r Rural Municipality- 6 9828964255
8 Balkumari Basnet Community Facilitator Shantinagar  Rural Municiplatiy- 5 9806247317
9 Khima Khadka Community Facilitator Shantinagar Rural Municiplatiy,- 2 9810851605